Search - pressing ctrl + f on your keyboard will open a search box on your screen.
Enter the name you are looking for into the search box, results will be highlighted within the document.
Pressing the "enter" key will find any other instances of the name.
Enter the name you are looking for into the search box, results will be highlighted within the document.
Pressing the "enter" key will find any other instances of the name.
Thacker’s Directory 1925 – Freemasonry
|
mmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmm | mmmmmmmmmmmmmm | mmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmm |
---|---|---|
District Grand Lodge of Burma | Secretaries Office, Freemason’s Hall, Simpson Road, Rangoon | |
Mackenna | James | District Grand Master |
Mg Kin | Deputy District Grand Master | |
Radcliff | S.G., Col. | District Grand Senior Warden |
Jamieson | A. | District Grand Junior Warden |
Cotton | W.F., Rev’d. | District Grand Chaplain |
Caldicott | J.G., Rev’d. | District Grand Chaplain |
Niven | E.C. | District Grand Treasurer |
Ormiston | H.L. | District Grand Registrar |
Blake | A. | President - District Board of General Purposes |
Meyer | E. | District Grand Secretary |
Taylor | L.F. | District Grand Director of Ceremonies |
Vaughan | E.B. | District Grand Senior Deacon |
Henry | A.G. | District Grand Junior Deacon |
Croydon | W.D. | District Grand Superintendent of Works |
Mg Ba Than | District Grand Assistant Director of Ceremonies | |
McMaster | T.W. | District Grand Sword Bearer |
Cohen | J. | District Grand Standard Bearer |
Aung Tun | District Grand Standard Bearer | |
Lakin | C.A. | District Grand Organist |
May Oung | District Grand Assistant Secretary | |
Ismail | M. | District Grand Pursuivant |
Aslan | A. | District Grand Tyler |
Solomon | S.J. | District Grand Steward |
Anderson | F.W. | District Grand Steward |
Daruvalla | A.S. | District Grand Steward |
Chew Whee Shain | District Grand Steward | |
Thacker | L. | District Grand Steward |
Rouse | E.T.D. | District Grand Steward |
ENGLISH MASONIC LODGES IN BURMA | ||
“Philanthopy “ No. 542 E.C. - Moulmein | ||
Lakin | C.A. | Master |
Parayle | A.F. | Secretary |
“Star of Burma” No. 614 E.C. - Rangoon | ||
Cohen | J. | Master |
Meyer | I. | Secretary |
“Victoria in Burma” No. 832 R.C. - Rangoon | ||
Mg Pa Than | Master | |
Samuels | J.M.H. | Secretary |
“Greenlaw” No. 1095 E.C. - Toungoo | ||
Foy | S.R. | Master |
Hall | T.G.. | Secretary |
“Rangoon” No. 1268 E.C. - Rangoon | ||
Niven | E.C. | Master |
Griggs | R.E. | Secretary |
“Astraea” No. 1376 E.C. - Thayetmyo | ||
Mg Shin Law | Master | |
Condict | E. Carroll | Secretary |
“Mandalay” No. 2219 E.C. - Mandalay | ||
Ismail | L.M. | Master |
Fewkes | H.A. | Secretary |
“Fairclough” No. 2575 E.C. - Mandalay | ||
Croydon | W.D. | Master |
Ismail | L.M. | Secretary |
“Palm” No. 2645 E.C. - Bassein | ||
Roberts | A.S.B. | Master |
Anderson | F.W. | Secretary |
“Moyle” No. 2904 E.C. - Maymyo | ||
Zaccai | S.D. | Master |
Rogers | F.D. | Secretary |
“Power Palmer” No 2924 E.C. - Rangoon | ||
McMaster | T.W. | Master |
Rhodes | G.H. | Secretary |
“Pegu” No. 3330 - Rangoon | ||
Taylor | L.F. | Master |
Merrikin | M.S. | Secretary |
“Meiktila Lake” No. 3426 E.C. - Meiktila | ||
McCallam | J.L. | Master |
Menod | C.S. | Secretary |
“Ormond Iles” No. 4270 E.C. -Rangoon | ||
Henry | A.G. | Master |
Fraser | A. | Secretary |
“Yenangyoung” No. 1374 F.C. – Yenangyoung | ||
Vaughan | E.B. | Master |
Jones | A.H.D. | Secretary |
Transcribed and Published 2011. Data and Images on this website are the property of the Anglo-Burmese Library. All rights reserved.
Page updated 23rd November 2018
Page updated 23rd November 2018