Search - pressing ctrl + f on your keyboard will open a search box on your screen.
Enter the name you are looking for into the search box, results will be highlighted within the document.
Pressing the "enter" key will find any other instances of the name.
Enter the name you are looking for into the search box, results will be highlighted within the document.
Pressing the "enter" key will find any other instances of the name.
Thacker’s Directory 1925 – Law
|
mmmmmmmmmmm | mmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmm | mmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmm | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Burma Legislative Council | ||||
Giles | Sir Robert Sidney | President | ||
Keith | W.J. | Executive Member | ||
Maung Kin | Executive Member | |||
J.A. Maung Gyi | Minister | |||
U Maung Gyee | Minister | |||
Brander | W.B. | Official Member | ||
Lewisohn | F. | Official Member | ||
Booth-Gravely | W. | Official Member | ||
Clague | J. | Official Member | ||
Reynolds | H.O. | Official Member | ||
Holman-Hunt | H.L. | Official Member | ||
Bulkeley | J.P. | Official Member | ||
Smales | C.B.,Major | Official Member | ||
Wellborne | C. de M. | Official Member | ||
Dee | P., Col. | Official Member | ||
Houldey | J.E. | Official Member | ||
Eggar | A. | Official Member | ||
Hosain Hamadanee | Nominated Member | |||
Abdool Baree Chowdhury | Nominated Member | |||
Goodliffe | F.F. | Nominated Member | ||
Parakh | N.N. | Nominated Member | ||
U Shwe Hlay | Nominated Member | |||
U Bah Too | Nominated Member | |||
Taw Sein Ko | Nominated Member | |||
Glascott | J.R.D. | Nominated Member | ||
Maung Tha Ban | Elected Member | |||
Maung Saw Hla | Elected Member | |||
Maung Ah Doe | Elected Member | |||
Maung Shway Tha | Elected Member | |||
Nazumuddin | E. | Elected Member | ||
Maung Ba Pe | Elected Member | |||
L. Ah Yain | Elected Member | |||
Maung Ba Dun | Elected Member | |||
Narayana Rao | N. | Elected Member | ||
Kolandai | S.M. | Elected Member | ||
Mahomed Auzam | Elected Member | |||
Munshi | J.K. | Elected Member | ||
Glanville | O. De. | Elected Member | ||
Campagnac | C.H. | Elected Member | ||
Sinclair | R. | Elected Member | ||
Anderson | Sir Alexander J. | Elected Member | ||
Maung Hla Pe | Elected Member | |||
Chan Chor Khine | Elected Member | |||
Donald | J. | Elected Member | ||
Chari | P.N. | Elected Member | ||
Maung Ba Glay | Elected Member | |||
Maung Ba Dun | Elected Member | |||
Maung Thin | Elected Member | |||
Maung Lun Maung | Elected Member | |||
Maung Po Tha | Elected Member | |||
Maung Thaw | Elected Member | |||
Maung San Baw | Elected Member | |||
Maunf Thein Maung | Elected Member | |||
Maung Ba THein | Elected Member | |||
Maung Ba Cho | Elected Member | |||
Maung Ba THein | Elected Member | |||
Maung Po Kha | Elected Member | |||
Maung Po Hla | Elected Member | |||
Maung Nu | Elected Member | |||
Chowdhury | P.N. | Elected Member | ||
Maung Tun Lin | Elected Member | |||
Maung Ba Myin | Elected Member | |||
Maung Ba Sein | Elected Member | |||
Moung Po Lu | Elected Member | |||
Maung Po San | Elected Member | |||
Maung Sein | Elected Member | |||
Maung Ba Kin | Elected Member | |||
U Sein | Elected Member | |||
Maung Po Yin Si | Elected Member | |||
Saw Pah Dwa | Elected Member | |||
Maung Chit Pe | Elected Member | |||
Maung Chit Hla | Elected Member | |||
Mirza Mohame Rafi Khan Sahib | Elected Member | |||
Khoo Hock Chuan | Elected Member | |||
Saw Ba | Elected Member | |||
Ebrahim Ahmed | Elected Member | |||
Maung Tun Pe | Elected Member | |||
Maung Pyu | Elected Member | |||
Maung Po Pe | Elected Member | |||
Maung Me | Elected Member | |||
Maung Nyein | Elected Member | |||
Maung Ba Pe | Elected Member | |||
Maung Paw Gywe | Elected Member | |||
MaungTha | Elected Member | |||
Maung Kyaw | Elected Member | |||
Maung Ko Gyi | Elected Member | |||
Maung Bo Byu | Elected Member | |||
Maung Hla | Elected Member | |||
Maung E. Maung | Elected Member | |||
Maung Suleman | Elected Member | |||
Maung Ba U | Elected Member | |||
Mohamed Ayub Jan | Elected Member | |||
Maung Po | Elected Member | |||
Maung Po Wun | Elected Member | |||
Maung Po Thaw | Elected Member | |||
Maung Gyi | Elected Member | |||
Maung Pu | Elected Member | |||
Aung Than | Elected Member | |||
Maung Mya | Elected Member | |||
Maung Htein | Elected Member | |||
Lamb | W.S. | Elected Member | ||
Maung Ba Thin | Elected Member | |||
Shaw | Jos. | Secretary | ||
High Court - Chief Justice | ||||
Robinson | Sir Sydney Maddock | |||
Puisne Judges | ||||
Young | C.P.R. | |||
Baguley | J.M. | |||
Brown | H.A. | |||
Maung May Oung | ||||
Beasley | H.O.C. | |||
Lentaigne | B.P. | |||
Carr | W. | |||
Officers of the High Court and Law Officers of Government | ||||
Eggar | A. | Government Advocate | ||
Shaw | J. | Deputy Government Advocate | ||
Gaunt | C.H. | Assistant Government Advocate | ||
Maung Mya Bu | Assistant Government Advocate | |||
MacDougall | R.M. | Registrar | ||
Hormasji | J. | Taxing mr. and off. Referee ? | ||
Goldsmith | W.S. | Deputy Registrar | ||
L. Hoke Sein | Deputy Registrar | |||
Packiam | S. | Deputy Registrar | ||
General Department | ||||
Maung Tun Myit | ||||
John | D. | Clerk | ||
Maung Ba Gywe | Clerk | |||
Hashim | S.M. | Clerk | ||
Roy | N.T. | Statistical Clerk | ||
Maung Ba Kyaing | Clerk | |||
Ram Rakha | Clerk | |||
Maung Lat | Clerk | |||
Maung Gale | Clerk | |||
N Ah Wain | Clerk | |||
Appellate Side | ||||
Maung Po Yain | Chief Clerk | |||
Maung Pan Maung | Assistant Chief Clerk | |||
Abdul Hamid | Registering Clerk | |||
Maung Than Maung | Clerk | |||
Maung San Nyun | Process Clerk | |||
Maung Maung Tin | Assistant Privy Council | |||
Maung Ba Thein | Privy Council Clerk | |||
Maung San Maung | Clerk | |||
Maung Ko Ko | Clerk In charge of pending criminal cases | |||
Maung Gyi | Clerk In charge of disposed cases | |||
Maung Aung Dwe | Clerk | |||
Maung Mu | Clerk | |||
Maung Tun Maung | Clerk | |||
Maunh Nyun | Bench Clerk | |||
Original Side | ||||
Maung Po Hman | Chief Clerk | |||
Maung Ko Ko Gyi | Clerk | |||
Maung Thein Han | Bench Clerk | |||
Maung Tha Tin | Testamentary Clerk | |||
Maung Tun Tin | Assistant to Chief Clerk | |||
Maung Saw Maung | Clerk | |||
Mung Pyit | Clerk | |||
Banerjee | R.B. | Process Clerk | ||
Maung Maung Tin | Clerk | |||
Maung Myint | Assistant Process Clerk | |||
Maung Tin Maung | Clerk | |||
Maung Ba Thone | Insolvency Clerk | |||
Maung Win Maung | Clerk | |||
Maung Ba Thin | Head Sess. Clerk | |||
Maung Ba Dan | Clerk | |||
Maung Ba San | Clerk | |||
Maung Tin | Clerk | |||
Maung Tha Lun | Bench Clerk | |||
Maung Kin Myon | Assistant Insolvency Clerk | |||
Maung Tun Myan | Assistant Registering Clerk | |||
Maung Tun Gyaw | Head Registering Clerk | |||
Maung Ba Sin | Clerk | |||
Bailiff’s Department | ||||
Maung Ba On | Bailiff | |||
Rao | T.S. | Head Clerk & Cashier | ||
Bhattacharjya | T. | Clerk | ||
Prasad | S.S | Clerk | ||
Maung San Hmun | Clerk | |||
Bhattacharjee | D.L. | Clerk | ||
Mung Loon Maung | Clerk | |||
Copying Department | ||||
Maung Ba Gon | Superintendent | |||
Dyream | S. | Examiner | ||
Maung San Aung | Examiner | |||
David | C., Miss | Examiner | ||
Maung Ba Thit | Typist | |||
Aung Kyaw | Typist | |||
Maung Ba Han | Typist | |||
David Tun Thein | Typist | |||
Aaron | Eugene | Typist | ||
Reuben | P. | Typist | ||
Maung Tun Sein | Typist | |||
Maung Han | Typist | |||
Maung Soe Hlaing | Typist | |||
Maung Po Thin | Typist | |||
Maung Tin Pe | Typist | |||
Maung Tun Nyun | Typist | |||
Minus | D., Miss | Typist | ||
Xavier | M., Miss | Typist | ||
Translation Dept. | ||||
Maung Kha | Chief Translator | |||
Maung Tun Tin | Translator | |||
Maung On Pe | Translator | |||
Maung Nyun | Translator | |||
Maung Than | Translator | |||
Maung Po Thin | Translator | |||
Maung Ba Nyun | Translator , Officiating | |||
Maung Shwe Hla | Translator | |||
Venkata Rao | H. | Translator | ||
Maung Tun Shwe | Translator | |||
Maung Ba Han | Translator | |||
Interpreters | ||||
Chakravarti | J.C. | Senior Interpreter & Translator Bengali | ||
Munusamy Iyer | M. | Senior Interpreter Tamil & Telugu | ||
C. Wa Kie | Chinese | |||
Tamboli | D.K. | Gujerati-Hindustani | ||
Ramaswami Iyer | S. | Interpreter | ||
Subramani Iyer | M. | Interpreter | ||
Muthiaiu Chetty | A. | Interpreter | ||
Shama Row | Interpreter | |||
Chinnasawmy Naidu | Interpreter | |||
Venkata Row (Rao?) | H. | Interpreter | ||
Parthasarathy Naidu | Interpreter | |||
Vencataramiah | T. | Interpreter, Tamil & Telugu | ||
Roy | R.B. | Interpreter | ||
Chakravarti | S.B. | Interpreter | ||
Bhattacharjee | S.P. | Interpreter | ||
Basu | S.M. | Interpreter, Bengali | ||
C. Ah Khain | Interpreter, Chinese | |||
Sayani | U.I. | Interpreter, Gujerati-Hindustani | ||
Raval | J.M. | Gujerati-Hindustani | ||
Sheriff | A. | Interpreter, Hindustani-Burmese | ||
Gahlot | A.R. | Interpreter | ||
Marwaha | H.R. | Interpreter, Officiating | ||
Arjan Singh | Interpreter, Hindustani-Punjabi | |||
Bhogee Ram | Interpreter | |||
Sultan Mohamed | Interpreter, Officiating Hindustani | |||
Administrator-General Official Trustee and Official Assignee | ||||
Maung Thin |
mmm | mmmmmm | mmmmmmmmmmmm | mmmmmmmmmmmm | mmmmmmmmmmmmm |
---|---|---|---|---|
Advocates of the High Court | ||||
Bar Library (High Court Buildings) | ||||
Thein Maung | Honorary Secretary | |||
Das Gupta | B.B. | Librarian | ||
Names | Date of Admission | Place of Business | ||
Agabeg | Aviet | Inner Temple | 16 Feb 1869 | 2 Barr St., Rangoon |
Aiyar | N.S | 12 August 1913 | - | |
Dhanji Sha Ardeshir Anklesaria | 1923 | 69 Merchant St. | ||
Mg May Aung | 16 April 1907 | Rangoon | ||
Mohamed Auzzm | Middle Temple | 01 August 1907 | 2 Barr St., Rangoon | |
Maung Bah | Middle Temple | May 1913 | 6 Barr St. | |
Kunjo Behari Bannerjee | 20 April 1900 | - | ||
Atal Behari Banerjee | 19 August 1905 | 3 Barr St. | ||
Barnabas | A. | Middle Temple | 16 July 1913 | Munnee’s Bldgs. |
Jehangir Cowasji Rihmoria | Lincoln’s Inn | 1906 | 52 Barr St. | |
Romanji | F.R. | Grays’s Inn | June 1903 | 3 Shafraz Rd |
Kalikrishna Wood Bonnerjee ? | 10 June 1917 | - | ||
Bose | S.M. | July 1913 | 16 Barr St. | |
Broadbent | Herbert | Lincoln’s Inn | 1900 | 1 Barr St. |
Brown | Francis Cyril | 06 January 1905 | - | |
Nanabhoy Nowrojee Burjorjee | Middle Temple | October 1893 | 70 Phayre St. | |
Campagnac | C.H. | Middle Temple | 14 August 1909 | 6 Barr St. |
P. Narasima Chari | 07 September 1905 | - | ||
Christopher | S.A. | Lincoln’s Inn | August 1896 | 66, 36th St. |
Clifton | C.F. | 1904 | 10 Phayre St. | |
Connell | C.R. | 23 April 1900 | Rangoon | |
Bomanji Cowasji | February 1881 | 4 Barr St. | ||
Cowasjee | N.M. | Inner Temple | - | 69 Merchant St. |
Rustom Sorab Dantra | Middle Temple | 1897 | 75 Merchant St. | |
Jyotis Ranjan Das | 20 April 1900 | 69 Merchant St. | ||
Sohrab Limjibhai Daver | Grays’s Inn | 12 June 1911 | 2 Shafraz Rd. | |
Davies | Arthur | Lincoln’s Inn | 10 May 1914 | Mason’s Bldg., 35th St. |
DeGlanville | O.J.L. | Middle Temple | 30 July 1907 | Rangoon |
Dhar | J. | Lincoln’s Inn | January 1912 | A-2 Shafraz Rd. |
Dhar | W. | Lincoln’s Inn | 15 June 1911 | A-2 Shafraz Rd. |
Mg Kyaw Din | - | 6 Barr St. | ||
Doctor | F.S. | 16 February 1910 | - | |
Dorabjee | D. | - | - | |
Mg Ba Dun | Lincoln’s Inn | 01 June 1910 | 16 Merchant St. | |
Gaunt | C.H. | 1906 | High Court | |
Giles | Sir Robert Sidney | Middle Temple | November 1894 | 71 Phayre St. |
Padam Pestonji Ginwala | Lincoln’s Inn | 28 January 1905 | 70 Phayre St. | |
Glanville | O.A. | Middle Temple | - | 4 Barr St. |
Gregory | W.A. | Middle Temple | 1911 | Munnee’s Bldgs., 5 Camp Rd. |
Satish Chandra Guha | 16 January 1912 | - | ||
Maung Gyi | Middle Temple | April 1916 | 6 Barr St. | |
Joseph Augustus Maung Gyi | Grays’s Inn | April 1900 | 16 Merchant St. | |
Mg Ko Ko Gyi | Lincoln’s Inn | 30 May 1913 | 2, 35th St. | |
Mg Tha Din Gyi | Middle Temple | 15 July 1912 | Arthur Barnes Bldgs, 276 Dalhousie St. | |
Hamlyn | C.A. | Middle Temple | 1897 | Sofaer’s Bldgs. |
Mg Po Han | Lincoln’s Inn | 16 March 1911 | 3A Barr St. | |
Hartnoll | F.B. | 08 January 1912 | - | |
Hay | Elias | 30 March 1908 | - | |
Higinbotham | E. | Inner Temple | 04 August 1904 | High Court |
Jeejeebhoy | F. | - | 69 Merchant St. | |
Jordan | J.P. | 09 January 1915 | 58 Barr St. | |
Judge | P.H. | 26 June 1913 | - | |
Karaka | D.M. | Middle Temple | September 1889 | Balthazar's Buildings |
Keith | A.D. | - | Mason’s Bldgs, 35th St. | |
Jogesh Chandra Khastgir | 07 February 1912 | 3 Shafraz Rd. | ||
Lambert | J.F. | 1892 | 70 Phayre St. | |
Leach | A.H.L. | Grays’s Inn | August 1915 | 71 Phayre St. |
Lentaigne | J.N. | King’s Inn (Dublin) | 1913 | 10 Phayre St. |
Mg Po Loke | Lincoln’s Inn | 15 July 1914 | 16 Merchant St. | |
Coimbatore Soobra Mani | Lincoln’s Inn | 14 August 1911 | 69 J, 35th St. | |
McDonnell | T.F.R. | Inner Temple | 20 March 1902 | 10 Phayre St. |
Jehangir Kaikoshru Munshi | Middle Temple | May 1914 | Munnee’s Bldgs, Shafraz Rd. | |
M. Changalvarayulu Naidu | 02 July 1906 | - | ||
Nariman | A.D. | 18 June 1906 | - | |
Nichol | H.A. | Inner Temple | 1896 | 2 Barr St. |
Noyce | W.F. | Lincoln’s Inn | 07 October 1907 | 68 Park Rd. |
Mg Ba On | Middle Temple | March 1911 | Public Prosecutor | |
Ormiston | H.L. | 12 December 1904 | - | |
Mg May Oung | Lincoln’s Inn | 16 April 1907 | Judge, High Court | |
Mg Ba Hla Oung | January 1907 | - | ||
Devendra Nath Palit | 23 April 1900 | - | ||
Ebrahim Mahomed Patail | Middle Temple | 06 May 1903 | 1 Barr St. | |
Peshotan Dhunishaw Patel | Middle Temple | 29 February 1908 | 70 Phayre St. | |
Shamras Shakharam Patker | Middle Temple | - | 2, 35th St. | |
Mg Pu | Middle Temple | March 1908 | 3A Barr St. | |
Sheikh Abdul Rahman | Middle Temple | September 1907 | 3-4, 35th St. | |
Ray | J.C. | - | - | |
Robertson | A.J. | Gray's Inn | January 1910 | 4, 35th St. |
Rutledge | J.G. | Inner Temple | 01 May 1908 | Judge, High Court |
Maung Ba Saing | Middle Temple | March 1909 | 276 Dalhousie St. | |
Nirendra Nath Sen | 10 May 1909 | - | ||
Nirmal Chandra Sen | 07 December 1904 | - | ||
Purna Chandra Sen | 20 April 1900 | - | ||
Surendra Nath Sen | 1902 | 3 Barr St. | ||
Shaw | J. | Middle Temple | 20 March 1908 | 70 Phayre St. Offg. Chief Judge S.C. Ct. |
Maung Ba Shin | Lincoln's Inn | 12 March 1912 | 3A, Barr St. | |
Venashi Nama Sivava | June 1886 | 1 Barr St. | ||
Walter Maung Thin | 20 April 1900 | - | ||
Maung Thin | 29 July 1910 | - | ||
William Maung Po Thit | Lincoln's Inn | June 1911 | 4, 35th St. | |
Maung Ba Tin | Lincoln's Inn | 25 June 1914 | 16 Merchant St. | |
Maung Ba Tun | - | - | ||
U Maung Ba | Middle Temple | May 1913 | 6 Barr St. | |
Vertannes | John Agabeg | Gray’s Inn | August 1900 | 15 Phayre St. |
Villa | E.A. | Middle Temple | January 1895 | 3 Barr St. |
Wells | A.J. | Lincoln's Inn | February 1910 | Balthazar’s Bldgs. |
Maung San Win | Lincoln's Inn | 16 March 1910 | 16 Merchant St. | |
Woodham | Herbert | Lincoln's Inn | November 1905 | 71 Phayre St. |
Le Ah Yain | Lincoln's Inn | 1898 | 67 Merchant St. | |
Young | C.P.R. | 15 August 1905 | Judge, High Court |
mmmmmmmmmmm | mmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmm | mmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmm | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Attorneys, Proctors and Solicitors | ||||
Clifton | C.F. | see Lentaigne, McDonnell & Clifton | ||
Giles | Sir R.S. | see Giles & Ormiston | ||
Ormiston & Leach | 71 Phayre St. | |||
Ormiston | H.L. | Partner | ||
Leach | A.H.J. | Partner | ||
Woodham | H. | Partner | ||
Barnabas | T.C. | Head Clerk | ||
Mahd. Hoosain | 2nd clerk | |||
Theophilus | H. | Reference Clerk | ||
Goldsmith | W.S. | |||
Hichens | G.W. | |||
Lambert | E.W. | 70 Phayre St. | ||
Lentaigne | B.P. | see Lentaigne, McDonnell & Clifton | ||
Lentaigne | J.N. | see Lentaigne, McDonnell & Clifton | ||
Lentaigne, McDonnell & Clifton | Cooks Buildings, 10 Phayre St. | |||
Lentaigne | B.P. | Partner | ||
Lentaigne | J.N. | Partner | ||
McDonnell | T.F.R. | Partner | ||
Clifton | C.F. | Partner | ||
McDonnell | T.R.F. | see Lentaigne, McDonnell & Clifton | ||
Ormiston | H.L. | see Giles & Ormiston | ||
Woodham | H. | see Giles & Ormiston | ||
Cantonment Magistrate and Secretary Cantonment Committee | ||||
Martin | P.H., Major | Cantonment Executive Officer | ||
Singham | C.S.N. | Treasurer & Head Clerk | ||
Murriadass | V. | Revenue Clerk | ||
Rajoo | A. | Conservancy Inspector | ||
Sundram | S. | Conservancy Inspector | ||
Court of Small Causes | Phayre St. | |||
Godfrey | J.E. | Chief Judge, on leave | ||
Maung Tha Din Gyi | Officiating | |||
Shaw | J. | 2nd Judge, on depn. | ||
Urquhart | D.W.J. | Offg. | ||
Mg Ba Gyi | 3RD Judge | |||
Maung Aung Myat | Registrar | |||
Deputy Commissioner | Rangoon Town Dist. | |||
Robertson | D.G. | Commissioner | ||
Sitzler | H.F. | Deputy Commissioner | ||
Martin | G.N. | Sub-Divisional Magistrate, Western | ||
Mg Ba Kya | Sub-Divisional Magistrate, Eastern | |||
Mg Tin | 1st Additional Magistrate | |||
Maung Hla Pe | 2nd Additional Magistrate | |||
Maung Sein Daing | 3rd Additional Magistrate | |||
Maung Tun Lin | 4th Additional Magistrate | |||
Mg Po Tha | Honorary Magistrate | |||
Mg Po Aung | Honorary Magistrate | |||
Li Ah Lam | Honorary Magistrate | |||
Meyer | A.E. | Honorary Magistrate | ||
Maung Myo Gaing | Honorary Magistrate | |||
Yeo Eng. Byan | Honorary Magistrate | |||
Maung Po Yee | Honorary Magistrate | |||
Li Ah Lye | Honorary Magistrate | |||
Khan Bahdr V.M. Abdul Rahman | Honorary Magistrate | |||
Mg Po Tsee | Honorary Magistrate | |||
Maung Mon | Honorary Magistrate | |||
Sequeira | F.J. | Honorary Magistrate | ||
Maung Thwin | Honorary Magistrate | |||
Cuttriss | C.A. | Honorary Magistrate | ||
Minus | S.M. | Honorary Magistrate | ||
Maung Sein | Honorary Magistrate | |||
Hari Rao | T.D., Dr. | Honorary Magistrate | ||
Maung Po Mya | Honorary Magistrate | |||
Maung Kyi | Honorary Magistrate | |||
Ariff | M.G. | Honorary Magistrate | ||
Maricar | M.P. | Honorary Magistrate | ||
Murray | A.M. | Honorary Magistrate | ||
Chan Chor Khine | Honorary Magistrate | |||
Pillay | G.H.K. | Honorary Magistrate | ||
Ahuja | T.N. | Honorary Magistrate | ||
Maung Mo Gaung | Honorary Magistrate | |||
Maung Maung Gyi | Honorary Magistrate | |||
Ganesh Das | Honorary Magistrate | |||
Maung Hmin | Honorary Magistrate | |||
Maung Lun | Honorary Magistrate | |||
Maung San Hein | Honorary Magistrate | |||
Maung Thet Kywin | Honorary Magistrate | |||
Reddiar | S.R. | Honorary Magistrate | ||
Mang Ba | Honorary Magistrate | |||
Maung Po Hla | Honorary Magistrate | |||
Pillay | P.T., Dr. | Honorary Magistrate | ||
Rushall | R.B., Capt. | Honorary Magistrate | ||
Maung Po Mya | Honorary Magistrate | |||
Li Woot Hong | Honorary Magistrate | |||
Maung Nyo | Honorary Magistrate |
Transcribed and Published 2011. Data and Images on this website are the property of the Anglo-Burmese Library. All rights reserved.
Page updated 23rd November 2018
Page updated 23rd November 2018